
Cross Bar 75
Bar stool — Cross Bar 75
The Cross Bar 75 is a contract-grade bar stool by Siesta that combines contemporary aesthetics with commercial durability.
- Test certified
- Outdoor suitable
- W
- 52
- D
- 75
- H
- 106
- SH
- 45
01Description
Engineered for demanding hospitality environments such as hotels, cafés, and restaurants, the Cross Bar 75 bar stool excels in both form and function. Featuring crafted with a glass-fibre reinforced polypropylene structure, offering superior UV protection and weather resistance, CATAS certified structural strength, it delivers dependable comfort and refined style for both indoor and outdoor venues.
Looking for contract furniture in volume for a banquet or hotel project in Antalya? Request a tailored quote for Cross Bar 75 from Boost Concept.
02Dimensions
- Width (W)
- 52 cm
- Depth (D)
- 75 cm
- Height (H)
- 106 cm
- Seat height
- 45 cm
- Weight
- 4.8 kg
Packaging: 4 pcs / box, 23.2 kg, 0.354 m³; 20DC 344 pcs, 40DC 704 pcs.
03Materials
- Frame
- Polypropylene and glass-fibre blend (second-generation gas injection)
- Use
- Indoor / Café & Restaurant / Hotel / Outdoor / Garden & Pool
04Stacking
This product does not stack.
052D / 3D CAD & specifications
Technical files are sent by e-mail to architects and project teams.
06Frequently asked questions
01What is Cross Bar 75 made of?
The main materials of the Cross Bar 75 bar stool are — Frame: Polypropylene and glass-fibre blend (second-generation gas injection).
02Can Cross Bar 75 be used outdoors?
Yes. Cross Bar 75 is suitable for outdoor use. Its material (polypropylene and glass-fibre blend (second-generation gas injection)) withstands heavy use on terraces, gardens and poolsides.
03What are the dimensions of Cross Bar 75?
Cross Bar 75 measures width 52 cm, depth 75 cm, height 106 cm, seat height 45 cm. Packaging: 4 pcs / box, 23.2 kg, 0.354 m³; 20DC 344 pcs, 40DC 704 pcs. It weighs 4.8 kg.
04Which colours is Cross Bar 75 available in?
Cross Bar 75 comes in 5 colour / finish options: White, Dark Grey, Black, Taupe, Olive Green. Pick the colour on the product page and add it to your quote list.
05Can Cross Bar 75 be used in commercial projects?
Yes. Cross Bar 75 is suitable for café-restaurant, hotel and garden and poolside projects; it is built for heavy commercial use and it is test certified. In Antalya it is delivered to projects across the region, including Alanya, Çolaklı and Side.
06Where can I buy Cross Bar 75 in Antalya?
Cross Bar 75 (Siesta) is available in Antalya from Boost Concept. We deliver and install across all districts of Antalya — including Alanya, Çolaklı and Side — and throughout Türkiye. Add the product to your quote list with colour and quantity, and we will send you a project price and delivery plan. Showroom: Kırcami, Perge Blvd. No:83, 07200 Muratpaşa/Antalya.
07Can I order Cross Bar 75 in bulk for hotel projects in Manavgat and Side?
Yes. Besides single units, Boost Concept handles project-based bulk orders and delivers and installs for hotels, resorts, beach clubs and restaurants in tourism areas such as Manavgat, Side, Lara–Kundu and Çolaklı. Add the product to your quote list with your project details for tiered, volume-based pricing.
08What is the warranty period?
All products purchased from Boost Concept come with a 2-year warranty. Warranty scope and terms are provided in writing with your quote.
09Do you provide assembly and installation?
Yes. We provide assembly and installation together with delivery for projects in all districts of Antalya and throughout Türkiye.
10Do you deliver outside Antalya?
Yes. Besides all districts of Antalya, we deliver anywhere in Türkiye. Lead time depends on stock and order quantity and is stated in your quote.
11Can I buy a single item?
Yes. Products are sold both as single items and in bulk for hotel, restaurant and office projects. Bulk orders receive tiered, volume-based pricing.
12Can I request a sample?
Sample availability depends on the product. Choose “Sample request” as the subject on the contact form or message us on WhatsApp; samples are arranged separately for eligible products.
13Where is your showroom — can I see the products in person?
Yes. Our showroom is at Kırcami, Perge Blvd. No:83, 07200 Muratpaşa/Antalya. Please get in touch via the contact page before your visit.
