EOX3Tilia

Eos-X3

3-seat waiting bench — Eos-X3

With a generous 3-seat capacity and heavy-duty metal beam structure, Eos-X3 is a durable waiting bench for high-traffic public lounges.

  • Indoor product
  • Easy to clean
  • Glass-fibre reinforced
  • UV protection
Colour / finishMilk white
Quantity
Ask on WhatsApp
Quick quote for this product only
W
142
D
62
H
82
SH
46
UV resistantContract use

01Description

Eos-X3 mounts three ergonomic polypropylene seat shells onto a high-strength metal beam frame. UV-stabilised and glass-fibre reinforced shells withstand heavy daily public traffic and impacts. Easy to sanitize with adjustable screw-in glides, it excels in healthcare lobbies, airports and corporate waiting areas.

Eos-X3 can be added to your quote list through Boost Concept for hotels, beach clubs and restaurants across Antalya, Alanya, Manavgat, Side, Belek and Kemer.

02Dimensions

Width (W)
142 cm
Depth (D)
62 cm
Height (H)
82 cm
Seat height
46 cm
Weight
19.55 kg

Packing: 1 pcs per box; 95 pcs per 40 HC container.

03Materials

Construction
Multi-component armless beam seating comprising metal integrated frame, connector and 3 upholstered plastic seats
Surface
Fabric-covered shell. Specially treated glossy metal components
Body
UV-, pigment- and glass-fibre reinforced polypropylene with upholstery fabric and foam
Foot glides
Full-contact screw-in levelling glides. Frame
Leg and connector
Metal with solvent-free powder coating
Fixings
Stainless metal
Use
Indoor

04Stacking

This product does not stack.

05Frequently asked questions

01

What is Eos-X3 made of?

The main materials of the Eos-X3 3-seat waiting bench are — Construction: Multi-component armless beam seating comprising metal integrated frame, connector and 3 upholstered plastic…; Surface: Fabric-covered shell. Specially treated glossy metal components; Body: UV-, pigment- and glass-fibre reinforced polypropylene with upholstery fabric and foam.

02

Can Eos-X3 be used outdoors?

Eos-X3 is designed for indoor use; we recommend it for interiors, winter gardens and covered terraces. Ask us for our outdoor-rated models for open-air spaces.

03

What are the dimensions of Eos-X3?

Eos-X3 measures width 142 cm, depth 62 cm, height 82 cm, seat height 46 cm. It weighs 19.55 kg. Packing: 1 pcs per box; 95 pcs per 40 HC container.

04

Which colours is Eos-X3 available in?

Eos-X3 comes in 6 colour / finish options: Milk white, Black, Red, Orange, Turquoise, Beige. Pick the colour on the product page and add it to your quote list.

05

Where can I buy Eos-X3 in Antalya?

Eos-X3 (Tilia) is available in Antalya from Boost Concept. We deliver and install across all districts of Antalya — including Alanya, Muratpaşa and Lara — and throughout Türkiye. Add the product to your quote list with colour and quantity, and we will send you a project price and delivery plan. Showroom: Kırcami, Perge Blvd. No:83, 07200 Muratpaşa/Antalya.

06

What is the warranty period?

All products purchased from Boost Concept come with a 2-year warranty. Warranty scope and terms are provided in writing with your quote.

07

Do you provide assembly and installation?

Yes. We provide assembly and installation together with delivery for projects in all districts of Antalya and throughout Türkiye.

08

Do you deliver outside Antalya?

Yes. Besides all districts of Antalya, we deliver anywhere in Türkiye. Lead time depends on stock and order quantity and is stated in your quote.

09

Can I buy a single item?

Yes. Products are sold both as single items and in bulk for hotel, restaurant and office projects. Bulk orders receive tiered, volume-based pricing.

10

Can I request a sample?

Sample availability depends on the product. Choose “Sample request” as the subject on the contact form or message us on WhatsApp; samples are arranged separately for eligible products.

11

Where is your showroom — can I see the products in person?

Yes. Our showroom is at Kırcami, Perge Blvd. No:83, 07200 Muratpaşa/Antalya. Please get in touch via the contact page before your visit.

06Request a quote for this product

Sent with the selected colour and quantity. For several products, add them to your list and send one request.