GALATASünsa

Galata Relax Mattress

Pocket spring mattress

With a latex layer over pocket springs and a bamboo cover, Galata Relax is a comfortable 28 cm mattress.

Quantity
Ask on WhatsApp
Quick quote for this product only
H
28
Contract use

01Description

Galata has a latex comfort layer over its pocket springs. The bamboo cover, made from a natural, eco-friendly textile fibre, transfers moisture well thanks to the small gaps in its structure. A good fit for hotels in hot climates where moisture transfer matters.

Refurbishing hotel rooms in Antalya or opening a new property? Contact Boost Concept for a project-based quote on Galata Relax Mattress, based on your room count.

02Dimensions

Height (H)
28 cm

Available sizes (cm): 90×190, 90×200, 100×200, 120×190, 120×200, 140×190, 140×200, 150×200, 160×200, 180×200, 200×200.

03Materials

Height
28 cm
Spring system
Pocket springs
Comfort layer
Latex
Fabric
Bamboo; transfers moisture
Available sizes
90×190, 90×200, 100×200, 120×190, 120×200, 140×190, 140×200, 150×200, 160×200, 180×200, 200×200 cm
Use
Hotel / Indoor

04Stacking

This product does not stack.

05Frequently asked questions

01

What is Galata Relax Mattress made of?

The main materials of the Galata Relax Mattress pocket spring mattress are — Height: 28 cm; Spring system: Pocket springs; Comfort layer: Latex.

02

What are the dimensions of Galata Relax Mattress?

Galata Relax Mattress measures height 28 cm. Size options: 90×190, 90×200, 100×200, 120×190, 120×200, 140×190, 140×200, 150×200, 160×200, 180×200, 200×200 cm. Available sizes (cm): 90×190, 90×200, 100×200, 120×190, 120×200, 140×190, 140×200, 150×200, 160×200, 180×200, 200×200.

03

Is Galata Relax Mattress suitable for hotel projects?

Yes. Galata Relax Mattress is suitable for hotel projects; it is built for heavy commercial use. In Antalya it is delivered to projects across the region, including Çolaklı, Side and Kaş–Kalkan.

04

How do I get a quote for Galata Relax Mattress in Antalya?

Galata Relax Mattress (Sünsa) is available in Antalya from Boost Concept. We deliver and install across all districts of Antalya — including Çolaklı, Side and Kaş–Kalkan — and throughout Türkiye. Add the product to your quote list with colour and quantity, and we will send you a project price and delivery plan. Showroom: Kırcami, Perge Blvd. No:83, 07200 Muratpaşa/Antalya.

05

Can I order Galata Relax Mattress in bulk for hotel projects in Alanya and Manavgat?

Yes. Besides single units, Boost Concept handles project-based bulk orders and delivers and installs for hotels, resorts, beach clubs and restaurants in tourism areas such as Alanya, Manavgat, Side and Lara–Kundu. Add the product to your quote list with your project details for tiered, volume-based pricing.

06

What is the warranty period?

All products purchased from Boost Concept come with a 2-year warranty. Warranty scope and terms are provided in writing with your quote.

07

Do you provide assembly and installation?

Yes. We provide assembly and installation together with delivery for projects in all districts of Antalya and throughout Türkiye.

08

Do you deliver outside Antalya?

Yes. Besides all districts of Antalya, we deliver anywhere in Türkiye. Lead time depends on stock and order quantity and is stated in your quote.

09

Can I buy a single item?

Yes. Products are sold both as single items and in bulk for hotel, restaurant and office projects. Bulk orders receive tiered, volume-based pricing.

10

Can I request a sample?

Sample availability depends on the product. Choose “Sample request” as the subject on the contact form or message us on WhatsApp; samples are arranged separately for eligible products.

11

Where is your showroom — can I see the products in person?

Yes. Our showroom is at Kırcami, Perge Blvd. No:83, 07200 Muratpaşa/Antalya. Please get in touch via the contact page before your visit.

06Request a quote for this product

Sent with the selected colour and quantity. For several products, add them to your list and send one request.