
Laser-X2 Pad
Upholstered 2-seat waiting bench — Laser-X2 Pad
Featuring upholstered foam seat shells and a polished metal beam frame, Laser-X2 Pad brings cushioned comfort to 2-seat reception spaces.
- Indoor product
- Easy to clean
- Glass-fibre reinforced
- W
- 43.5
- D
- 44
- H
- 79
- SH
- 46
01Description
Laser-X2 Pad lines its ergonomic polypropylene shells with resilient foam cushioning and durable contract fabric. Its compact 2-seat footprint saves corridor space while delivering welcoming hospitality comfort. Wear-resistant upholstery and a rigid metal beam suit medical clinics and professional offices.
Laser-X2 Pad can be added to your quote list through Boost Concept for hotels, beach clubs and restaurants across Antalya, Alanya, Manavgat, Side, Belek and Kemer.
02Dimensions
- Width (W)
- 43.5 cm
- Depth (D)
- 44 cm
- Height (H)
- 79 cm
- Seat height
- 46 cm
- Weight
- 18.75 kg
Packing: 1 pcs per box; 95 pcs per 40 HC container.
03Materials
- Construction
- Multi-component armless beam seating comprising metal integrated frame, connector and 2 upholstered plastic seats
- Surface
- Fabric-covered shell. Specially treated glossy metal components
- Body
- UV-, pigment- and glass-fibre reinforced polypropylene with upholstery fabric and foam
- Foot glides
- Full-contact screw-in levelling glides. Frame
- Leg and connector
- Metal with solvent-free powder coating
- Fixings
- Stainless metal
- Use
- Indoor
04Stacking
This product does not stack.
05Frequently asked questions
01What is Laser-X2 Pad made of?
The main materials of the Laser-X2 Pad upholstered 2-seat waiting bench are — Construction: Multi-component armless beam seating comprising metal integrated frame, connector and 2 upholstered plastic…; Surface: Fabric-covered shell. Specially treated glossy metal components; Body: UV-, pigment- and glass-fibre reinforced polypropylene with upholstery fabric and foam.
02Can Laser-X2 Pad be used outdoors?
Laser-X2 Pad is designed for indoor use; we recommend it for interiors, winter gardens and covered terraces. Ask us for our outdoor-rated models for open-air spaces.
03What are the dimensions of Laser-X2 Pad?
Laser-X2 Pad measures width 43.5 cm, depth 44 cm, height 79 cm, seat height 46 cm. It weighs 18.75 kg. Packing: 1 pcs per box; 95 pcs per 40 HC container.
04Which colours is Laser-X2 Pad available in?
Laser-X2 Pad comes in 13 colour / finish options: Woven cream, Woven light blue, Woven dark blue, Woven orange, Woven grey, Woven green and 7 more. Pick the colour on the product page and add it to your quote list.
05How do I get a quote for Laser-X2 Pad in Antalya?
Laser-X2 Pad (Tilia) is available in Antalya from Boost Concept. We deliver and install across all districts of Antalya — including Manavgat, Konyaaltı and Alanya — and throughout Türkiye. Add the product to your quote list with colour and quantity, and we will send you a project price and delivery plan. Showroom: Kırcami, Perge Blvd. No:83, 07200 Muratpaşa/Antalya.
06What is the warranty period?
All products purchased from Boost Concept come with a 2-year warranty. Warranty scope and terms are provided in writing with your quote.
07Do you provide assembly and installation?
Yes. We provide assembly and installation together with delivery for projects in all districts of Antalya and throughout Türkiye.
08Do you deliver outside Antalya?
Yes. Besides all districts of Antalya, we deliver anywhere in Türkiye. Lead time depends on stock and order quantity and is stated in your quote.
09Can I buy a single item?
Yes. Products are sold both as single items and in bulk for hotel, restaurant and office projects. Bulk orders receive tiered, volume-based pricing.
10Can I request a sample?
Sample availability depends on the product. Choose “Sample request” as the subject on the contact form or message us on WhatsApp; samples are arranged separately for eligible products.
11Where is your showroom — can I see the products in person?
Yes. Our showroom is at Kırcami, Perge Blvd. No:83, 07200 Muratpaşa/Antalya. Please get in touch via the contact page before your visit.
