
Maris Şezlong Minderi
Cushion — Maris Şezlong Minderi
Luxury sun lounger cushion custom-designed for Maris Lounger, featuring 5 cm thick grey foam and water-repellent fabric.
- Outdoor suitable
- Easy to clean
- W
- 60
- D
- 190
- H
- 6
01Description
Measuring 190x60 cm, it covers the entire lounger reclining surface. 28-HD high-density foam delivers supreme poolside and beach relaxation. Rear elastic fixing straps hold the cushion securely to the lounger, and the zipped water-repellent cover unzips easily for washing.
Opening a new café, restaurant or hotel in Antalya, or refreshing an existing venue? Contact Boost Concept for a project-based quote on Maris Şezlong Minderi.
02Dimensions
- Width (W)
- 60 cm
- Depth (D)
- 190 cm
- Height (H)
- 6 cm
- Weight
- 1.9 kg
Packing: 1 pcs per box; 630 pcs per 40 HC container.
03Materials
- Construction
- Multi-component cushion consisting of foam, zipper and fabric
- Surface
- Rests freely on the seat surface without fasteners
- Material
- 5 cm 28-HD foam, zipper and waterproof fabric options
- Use
- Outdoor / Indoor
04Stacking
This product does not stack.
05Frequently asked questions
01What is Maris Şezlong Minderi made of?
The main materials of the Maris Şezlong Minderi cushion are — Construction: Multi-component cushion consisting of foam, zipper and fabric; Surface: Rests freely on the seat surface without fasteners; Material: 5 cm 28-HD foam, zipper and waterproof fabric options.
02Can Maris Şezlong Minderi be used outdoors?
Yes. Maris Şezlong Minderi is suitable for outdoor use. Its material (5 cm 28-HD foam, zipper and waterproof fabric options) withstands heavy use on terraces, gardens and poolsides and is easy to clean.
03What are the dimensions of Maris Şezlong Minderi?
Maris Şezlong Minderi measures width 60 cm, depth 190 cm, height 6 cm. It weighs 1.9 kg. Packing: 1 pcs per box; 630 pcs per 40 HC container.
04Which colours is Maris Şezlong Minderi available in?
Maris Şezlong Minderi comes in 7 colour / finish options: Waterproof black, Waterproof white, Waterproof cream, Waterproof beige, Waterproof blue, Waterproof dark brown and 1 more. Pick the colour on the product page and add it to your quote list.
05How do I get a quote for Maris Şezlong Minderi in Antalya?
Maris Şezlong Minderi (Tilia) is available in Antalya from Boost Concept. We deliver and install across all districts of Antalya — including Konyaaltı, Alanya and Muratpaşa — and throughout Türkiye. Add the product to your quote list with colour and quantity, and we will send you a project price and delivery plan. Showroom: Kırcami, Perge Blvd. No:83, 07200 Muratpaşa/Antalya.
06What is the warranty period?
All products purchased from Boost Concept come with a 2-year warranty. Warranty scope and terms are provided in writing with your quote.
07Do you provide assembly and installation?
Yes. We provide assembly and installation together with delivery for projects in all districts of Antalya and throughout Türkiye.
08Do you deliver outside Antalya?
Yes. Besides all districts of Antalya, we deliver anywhere in Türkiye. Lead time depends on stock and order quantity and is stated in your quote.
09Can I buy a single item?
Yes. Products are sold both as single items and in bulk for hotel, restaurant and office projects. Bulk orders receive tiered, volume-based pricing.
10Can I request a sample?
Sample availability depends on the product. Choose “Sample request” as the subject on the contact form or message us on WhatsApp; samples are arranged separately for eligible products.
11Where is your showroom — can I see the products in person?
Yes. Our showroom is at Kırcami, Perge Blvd. No:83, 07200 Muratpaşa/Antalya. Please get in touch via the contact page before your visit.
