
Nirvana Armchair
Armchair — Nirvana
Nirvana Armchair is a stackable armchair that stands out for its rounded back and rattan-textured surface.
- Outdoor suitable
- UV protection
- Glass-fibre reinforced
- Easy to clean
- Stackable chair
- W
- 57
- D
- 64
- H
- 85
- SH
- 45
01Description
Nirvana Armchair is moulded in one piece from glass-fibre reinforced polypropylene and needs no assembly. UV-stabilising, antistatic and antioxidant additives help it resist fading and dust. Size 57×64×85 cm, seat height 45 cm, weight 7.8 kg.
Colours: Brown, White, Cappuccino, Anthracite. The armchairs nest for stacking and take little storage space; they suit gardens, terraces and balconies as well as café and restaurant interiors.
Add it to your quote list through Boost Concept for café, restaurant, hotel and residential projects in Antalya; delivery covers every district of Antalya and all of Türkiye.
02Dimensions
- Width (W)
- 57 cm
- Depth (D)
- 64 cm
- Height (H)
- 85 cm
- Seat height
- 45 cm
- Weight
- 7,8 kg
03Materials
- Body
- Glass-fibre reinforced polypropylene (PP)
- Additives
- UV-stabilised, antistatic and antioxidant
- Stacking
- Nests for stacking
- Care
- Clean with soapy water and a soft cloth
- Use
- Garden & Pool / Café & Restaurant / Indoor / Outdoor
04Stacking
Stackable. Contact us for the stacking height.
05Frequently asked questions
01What is Nirvana Armchair made of?
The main materials of the Nirvana Armchair armchair are — Body: Glass-fibre reinforced polypropylene (PP); Additives: UV-stabilised, antistatic and antioxidant; Stacking: Nests for stacking.
02Can Nirvana Armchair be used outdoors?
Yes. Nirvana Armchair is suitable for outdoor use and is UV-protected, so its colour resists fading in the sun. Its material (glass-fibre reinforced polypropylene (PP)) withstands heavy use on terraces, gardens and poolsides and is easy to clean.
03What are the dimensions of Nirvana Armchair?
Nirvana Armchair measures width 57 cm, depth 64 cm, height 85 cm, seat height 45 cm. It weighs 7.8 kg.
04Which colours is Nirvana Armchair available in?
Nirvana Armchair comes in 4 colour / finish options: Brown, White, Cappuccino, Anthracite. Pick the colour on the product page and add it to your quote list.
05Can Nirvana Armchair be used in commercial projects?
Yes. Nirvana Armchair is suitable for garden and poolside and café-restaurant projects. In Antalya it is delivered to projects across the region, including Alanya, Side and Konyaaltı.
06Where can I buy Nirvana Armchair in Antalya?
Nirvana Armchair (Novussi) is available in Antalya from Boost Concept. We deliver and install across all districts of Antalya — including Alanya, Side and Konyaaltı — and throughout Türkiye. Add the product to your quote list with colour and quantity, and we will send you a project price and delivery plan. Showroom: Kırcami, Perge Blvd. No:83, 07200 Muratpaşa/Antalya.
07Can I order Nirvana Armchair in bulk for hotel projects in Belek and Alanya?
Yes. Besides single units, Boost Concept handles project-based bulk orders and delivers and installs for hotels, resorts, beach clubs and restaurants in tourism areas such as Belek, Alanya, Manavgat and Side. Add the product to your quote list with your project details for tiered, volume-based pricing.
08What is the warranty period?
All products purchased from Boost Concept come with a 2-year warranty. Warranty scope and terms are provided in writing with your quote.
09Do you provide assembly and installation?
Yes. We provide assembly and installation together with delivery for projects in all districts of Antalya and throughout Türkiye.
10Do you deliver outside Antalya?
Yes. Besides all districts of Antalya, we deliver anywhere in Türkiye. Lead time depends on stock and order quantity and is stated in your quote.
11Can I buy a single item?
Yes. Products are sold both as single items and in bulk for hotel, restaurant and office projects. Bulk orders receive tiered, volume-based pricing.
12Can I request a sample?
Sample availability depends on the product. Choose “Sample request” as the subject on the contact form or message us on WhatsApp; samples are arranged separately for eligible products.
13Where is your showroom — can I see the products in person?
Yes. Our showroom is at Kırcami, Perge Blvd. No:83, 07200 Muratpaşa/Antalya. Please get in touch via the contact page before your visit.

