
Yasemin Headboard
Headboard
With its colour-block vertical-panel design, Yasemin Headboard is an upholstered headboard that adds character to hotel rooms and bedrooms.
01Description
Made in single and double sizes. Paired with matching bed bases, it gives hotel rooms a cohesive look.
Boost Concept supplies Yasemin Headboard to hotel, apartment and residential projects in Antalya and the surrounding region; add sizes, fabric and quantity to your quote list.
02Materials
- Design
- Colour-block vertical-panel
- Use
- Hotel / Indoor
03Stacking
This product does not stack.
04Frequently asked questions
01What is Yasemin Headboard made of?
The main materials of the Yasemin Headboard headboard are — Design: Colour-block vertical-panel.
02Is Yasemin Headboard suitable for hotel projects?
Yes. Yasemin Headboard is suitable for hotel projects; it is built for heavy commercial use. In Antalya it is delivered to projects across the region, including Manavgat, Lara–Kundu and Alanya.
03Where can I buy Yasemin Headboard in Antalya?
Yasemin Headboard (Sünsa) is available in Antalya from Boost Concept. We deliver and install across all districts of Antalya — including Manavgat, Lara–Kundu and Alanya — and throughout Türkiye. Add the product to your quote list with colour and quantity, and we will send you a project price and delivery plan. Showroom: Kırcami, Perge Blvd. No:83, 07200 Muratpaşa/Antalya.
04Can I order Yasemin Headboard in bulk for hotel projects in Lara–Kundu and Çolaklı?
Yes. Besides single units, Boost Concept handles project-based bulk orders and delivers and installs for hotels, resorts, beach clubs and restaurants in tourism areas such as Lara–Kundu, Çolaklı, Kemer and Kaş–Kalkan. Add the product to your quote list with your project details for tiered, volume-based pricing.
05What is the warranty period?
All products purchased from Boost Concept come with a 2-year warranty. Warranty scope and terms are provided in writing with your quote.
06Do you provide assembly and installation?
Yes. We provide assembly and installation together with delivery for projects in all districts of Antalya and throughout Türkiye.
07Do you deliver outside Antalya?
Yes. Besides all districts of Antalya, we deliver anywhere in Türkiye. Lead time depends on stock and order quantity and is stated in your quote.
08Can I buy a single item?
Yes. Products are sold both as single items and in bulk for hotel, restaurant and office projects. Bulk orders receive tiered, volume-based pricing.
09Can I request a sample?
Sample availability depends on the product. Choose “Sample request” as the subject on the contact form or message us on WhatsApp; samples are arranged separately for eligible products.
10Where is your showroom — can I see the products in person?
Yes. Our showroom is at Kırcami, Perge Blvd. No:83, 07200 Muratpaşa/Antalya. Please get in touch via the contact page before your visit.

